Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Drama

 - 36 items found in your search
Drama
   -American
   -Ancient, Classical & Medieval
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Continental European
   -English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh
   -General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arden of Faversham :ARDEN (New Mermaids)
London, United Kingdom Talman Co*out Of Business 1990 071363295X / 9780713632958 Trade Paperback 
071363295X TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on front cover. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greek Tragedies, Vol. I (Agamemnon, Prometheus Bound, Oedipus the King, Antigone, Hippolytus)
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1997 0226307743 / 9780226307749 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0226307743 Greek Tragedies Volume 1. Small crease on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ashley, Mike - Edit. Shakespearean Whodunnits
Toronto, Ontario, Canada General Publishing Company, Limited 1997 1854879456 / 9781854879455 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1854879456 TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ben Jonson Volpone
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale University Press 1962 0300001398 / 9780300001396 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0300001398 Minor wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Hare Saigon: Year of the Cat
Faber and Faber 1983 0571119808 / 9780571119806 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0571119808 Edges lightly sunned. Name inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eugene O'Neill Three Plays: Desire Under The Elms; Strange Interlude; Mourning Becomes Electra
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Vintage 0394701658 / 9780394701653 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0394701658 Corners slightly bumped. Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Euripides The Bacchae and Other Plays (Penguin Classics)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1954 0140440445 / 9780140440447 Trade Paperback 
0140440445 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1954. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Garson Kanin; Paul Jarrico Tom, Dick and Harry (RKO Classic Screenplays)
Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A. Continuum International Publishing Group 1984 0804463492 / 9780804463492 Trade Paperback Fine 
0804463492 One corner slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harold Pinter Dwarfs
London Faber Faber Inc 1990 057116417X / 9780571164172 Trade Paperback Good 
057116417X Corners of cover slightly bumped. Minor edge wear. Edges slightly yellowed. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harold Pinter The Hothouse
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1981 0394176758 / 9780394176758 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0394176758 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harold Pinter Three Plays: A Slight Ache, the Collection, and the Dwarfs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1962 039417240X / 9780394172408 Trade Paperback Very Good 
039417240X Name inside. Small stains on bottom edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henrik Ibsen; John Knowles Ghosts and Other Plays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1964 0140441352 / 9780140441352 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0140441352 1964. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hugh Leonard "Da": A Play
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1978 0689705808 / 9780689705809 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0689705808 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ibsen The Plays of Ibsen: Volume Two
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1986 0671607650 / 9780671607654 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0671607650 2 creases on front cover. Sticker on spine. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jean-Baptiste Moliere The Miser and Other Plays (Penguin Classics)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1953 0140440364 / 9780140440362 Trade Paperback 
0140440364 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners of cover slightly bumped. Minor wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jean-Baptiste Moliere The Miser and Other Plays (Penguin Classics)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1953 0140440364 / 9780140440362 Trade Paperback Good 
0140440364 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1953. Creaseson front cover. Moderate wear to covers. Name on top edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John C. Trewin The Pocket Companion to Shakespeare's Plays (Fireside Book)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1981 0671420062 / 9780671420062 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671420062 Name inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lanford Wilson Burn This: A Play
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hill and Wang 1988 0374521581 / 9780374521585 Trade Paperback 
0374521581 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1988. Sticker on front cover. Corenrs slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lanford Wilson Talley and Son (Mermaid Dramabook)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Hill and Wang 1986 0809012510 / 9780809012510 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0809012510 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Martin B Duberman Visions of Kerouac: A play
Little, Brown 1977 0316194026 / 9780316194020 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0316194026 Name inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com