Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Games

 - 62 items found in your search
Games
   -Board
   -Card Games
   -Chess
   -Crosswords
   -Gambling
   -General
   -Magic
   -Puzzles
   -Role Playing & Fantasy
   -Video & Electronic
   -Word

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lesser Known Chess Masterpieces, 1906-15
Dover Publications Inc. 1976 0486231461 / 9780486231464 Trade Paperback 
0486231461 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1976. Crease on bottom corner of front cover. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Games for One or Two
N.Y, N.Y. Sterling 1998 0806909811 / 9780806909813 Trade Paperback 
0806909811 Corners of cover are bumped. Minor wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Mists of Krynn (AD&D/Dragonlance Module DL15)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1988 088038574X / 9780880385749 Trade Paperback Very Good 
088038574X Two small creases on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander Beliavsky; Adrian Mikhalchischin Modern Endgame Practice (Batsford Chess Book)
United Kingdom Batsford 2003 0713487402 / 9780713487404 Trade Paperback Good 
0713487402 TRADE PAPERBACK. Ex-library book with usual stickers and stamps. 3 inch black mark on top edge. Sticker on spine. INTERIOR CLEAN AND UNMARKED. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Avery Cardoza Casino Craps for the Winner
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Cardoza Publishing,U.S. 1987 0940685027 / 9780940685024 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0940685027 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avery Cardoza Quick Guide to Winning Blackjack, 2nd Edition: 30 Minutes to Beating the House
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Cardoza 2004 1580421229 / 9781580421225 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1580421229 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Sher Self-Esteem Games: 300 Fun Activities That Make Children Feel Good about Themselves
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Jossey-Bass 1998 0471180270 / 9780471180272 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0471180270 Top corner of front cover slightly open. Small stains on bottom edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bill Adler The Lottery Book
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1986 0688058094 / 9780688058098 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0688058094 Small tear on top of spine. Back of spine slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blackstone Blackstone's Secrets of Magic
North Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Wilshire Book Company 1977 087980260X / 9780879802608 Trade Paperback 
087980260X Moderate wear to wraps. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bob Longe Clever Close-up Magic
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling 2003 140270027X / 9781402700279 Trade Paperback Very Good 
140270027X TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Spiral. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bob Longe World's Best Card Tricks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling 1992 0806982330 / 9780806982335 Trade Paperback Good 
0806982330 Corners are bumped. Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce Pandolfini Beginning Chess: Over 300 Elementary Problems for Players New to the Game
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside 1993 0671795015 / 9780671795016 Trade Paperback 
0671795015 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1993. Corners slightly bumped and open. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bruce Pandolfini Pandolfini's Chess Complete: The Most Comprehensive Guide to the Game, from History to Strategy (Fireside Chess Library)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fireside 1992 067170186X / 9780671701864 Trade Paperback 
067170186X TRADE PAPERBACK. 1992. Book slightly curled. Corners slightly bumped. Remainder mark. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charles Filtness Chess (Play the Game)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Blandford Pr 1994 0713724447 / 9780713724448 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0713724447 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles Wolfe; George H. Baxter Deep Magic: Advanced Strategies for Experienced Players of Magic : The Gathering
Plano, Texas, U.S.A. Wordware 1995 1556224613 / 9781556224614 Trade Paperback 
1556224613 Front cover slightly curled. Bumped corners. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarence Major Fun & Games: Short Fictions
Duluth, Minnesota Holy Cow! Press 1990 0930100344 / 9780930100346 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0930100344 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 David S. Popik Winning Blackjack Without Counting
Citadel 1985 0806509635 / 9780806509631 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0806509635 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David Zeb Cook Player's Handbook Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2nd Ed Fantasy Roleplaying)
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. TSR Inc. 1995 0786903295 / 9780786903290 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0786903295 No dust jacket. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Douglas Kaufman The Dark Realm (Torg, the Possibility Wars ; Bk. 2)
Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. West End Games 1991 0874313023 / 9780874313024 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0874313023 Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ed Dille DOOM II (Secrets of the Games Series.)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prima Games 1994 1559587113 / 9781559587112 Trade Paperback Good 
1559587113 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners of cover slightly open. Sticker on front cover. Minor edge wear. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com