Lesser Known Chess Masterpieces, 1906-15 Dover Publications Inc. 1976 0486231461 / 9780486231464 Trade Paperback 0486231461 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1976. Crease on bottom corner of front cover. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
9.75 USD
The Little Giant Encyclopedia of Games for One or Two N.Y, N.Y. Sterling 1998 0806909811 / 9780806909813 Trade Paperback 0806909811 Corners of cover are bumped. Minor wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
2.00 USD
The Mists of Krynn (AD&D/Dragonlance Module DL15) Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1988 088038574X / 9780880385749 Trade Paperback Very Good 088038574X Two small creases on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
12.00 USD
Alexander Beliavsky; Adrian MikhalchischinModern Endgame Practice (Batsford Chess Book) United Kingdom Batsford 2003 0713487402 / 9780713487404 Trade Paperback Good 0713487402 TRADE PAPERBACK. Ex-library book with usual stickers and stamps. 3 inch black mark on top edge. Sticker on spine. INTERIOR CLEAN AND UNMARKED. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
10.15 USD
Avery CardozaCasino Craps for the Winner Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Cardoza Publishing,U.S. 1987 0940685027 / 9780940685024 Trade Paperback Very Good 0940685027 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
2.25 USD
Bill AdlerThe Lottery Book Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1986 0688058094 / 9780688058098 Trade Paperback Very Good 0688058094 Small tear on top of spine. Back of spine slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
7.50 USD
Bob LongeClever Close-up Magic New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling 2003 140270027X / 9781402700279 Trade Paperback Very Good 140270027X TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Spiral. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
4.00 USD
Bob LongeWorld's Best Card Tricks New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling 1992 0806982330 / 9780806982335 Trade Paperback Good 0806982330 Corners are bumped. Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
2.05 USD
Charles FiltnessChess (Play the Game) New York, New York, U.S.A. Blandford Pr 1994 0713724447 / 9780713724448 Trade Paperback Very Good 0713724447 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
2.25 USD
Clarence MajorFun & Games: Short Fictions Duluth, Minnesota Holy Cow! Press 1990 0930100344 / 9780930100346 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 0930100344 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
6.00 USD
David S. PopikWinning Blackjack Without Counting Citadel 1985 0806509635 / 9780806509631 Trade Paperback Very Good 0806509635 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
3.00 USD
Ed DilleDOOM II (Secrets of the Games Series.) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prima Games 1994 1559587113 / 9781559587112 Trade Paperback Good 1559587113 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners of cover slightly open. Sticker on front cover. Minor edge wear. AchillesHeelBooks.com Price:
1.25 USD