Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 2416 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Erotica
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Legal
   -Lesbian
   -Literary
   -Medical
   -Men's Adventure
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Occult
   -Political
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Thrillers
   -Visionary & Metaphysical
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Cup of Comfort for Inspiration: Uplifting Stories That Will Brighten Your Day
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Adams Media Corporation 2003 1580629148 / 9781580629140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1580629148 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Line of Cutting Women
Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. CALYX Books 1998 0934971625 / 9780934971621 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0934971625 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Woman's Eye
New York, U.S.A. Dell 1992 0440213355 / 9780440213352 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440213355 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beirut Blues
Chatto and Windus 1995 0701163038 / 9780701163037 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0701163038 Edges slightly sunned. Remainder mark,. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Benjamin Franklin: His Life as He Wrote It
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard University Press 1996 0674066553 / 9780674066557 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0674066553 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Children of the Night: The Best Short Stories by Black Writers, 1967 to the Present
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316599263 / 9780316599269 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0316599263 Corners of d.j. slightly buped. Small tear on bottom of spine of d.j. Remainder mark. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Children of the Night: The Best Short Stories by Black Writers, 1967 to the Present
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co (T) 1996 0316599263 / 9780316599269 Hardcover Fine VG+ 
0316599263 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cosmic Tales: Adventures in Sol System
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen 2004 0743488326 / 9780743488327 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0743488326 Edges lightly sunned. Corners are bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crown of Fire (Forgotten Realms)
Wizards of the Coast 1560768398 / 9781560768395 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
1560768398 AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Detective Fiction: Crime and Compromise
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1974 0155174088 / 9780155174085 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0155174088 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Far Futures
N.Y., N.Y. Tor Books 1995 0312856393 / 9780312856397 Not Stated Hardcover Fine VG+ 
0312856393 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Folktales of Mexico
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 1974 0226645738 / 9780226645735 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0226645738 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Graywolf Annual Seven: Stories from the American Mosaic (No.7)
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Graywolf Press 1990 1555971369 / 9781555971366 Trade Paperback Fine 
1555971369 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Great American Love Stories
N.Y., N.Y. BBS Publishing Corporation 1988 0883659182 / 9780883659182 Not Stated Hardcover Very Good Good 
0883659182 One 1/2 inch tear on bottom corner of back of d.j. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Indaba My Children: African Folktales
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 1999 0802136044 / 9780802136046 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0802136044 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Malice Domestic 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 0671738275 / 9780671738273 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671738275 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Modern Classic Short Novels of Science Fiction
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1994 0312105045 / 9780312105044 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312105045 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Modern Irish Short Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1994 0140056696 / 9780140056693 Trade Paperback Good 
0140056696 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor water damage to top corner. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mondo Barbie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Griffin 1993 0312088485 / 9780312088484 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0312088485 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Monsters in Our Midst
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312850492 / 9780312850494 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312850492 1993. Corners slightly bumped. Edges slightly stained. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com