Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 156 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Artificial Intelligence
   -Client-Server Computing
   -Computer Engineering
   -Computer Graphics
   -Computer Literacy
   -Computer Science
   -Computer Vision
   -Data Processing
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Database Management
   -Desktop Publishing
   -Entertainment & Games
   -General
   -Hardware
   -Information Storage & Retrieval
   -Information Technology
   -Information Theory
   -Interactive & Multimedia
   -Internet
   -Management Information Systems
   -Networking
   -Neural Networks
   -Online Services
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming
   -Programming Languages
   -Reference
   -Security
   -Virtual Reality
   -Word Processing

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Psychiatric Press Review of Psychiatry
Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc. 1997 0880484438 / 9780880484435 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0880484438 Volume 16. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Home Page Design: Internet
Carson, California, U.S.A. Books Nippan 1997 1569705224 / 9781569705223 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1569705224 Minor edge wear to covers. Top corner of few pages slightly bent. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 More Tricks of the Game-Programming Gurus/Book and Cd-Rom
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Sams Publishing 1995 0672306972 / 9780672306976 Trade Paperback Fair 
0672306972 TRADE PAPERBACK. Moderate edge wear to ocvers. CD ROM IS NOT INCLUDED!!!!! Interiopr clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The AI Business: The Commercial Uses of Artificial Intelligence
MIT Press (MA) 1984 0262231174 / 9780262231176 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0262231174 1984. Minor edge wear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Wordperfect 6
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. 1993 1567611877 / 9781567611878 Trade Paperback Fine 
1567611877 Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. K. Dewdney Turing Omnibus: 61 Excursions in Computer Science
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. W H Freeman & Co (Sd) 1989 0716781549 / 9780716781547 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0716781549 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alfonso F. Cardenas Research Foundations in Object-Oriented and Semantic Database Systems (Prentice Hall series in data & knowledge base systems)
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1990 0138063400 / 9780138063405 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0138063400 NO DUST JACKET. Name inside front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alfred U. Chiri Spanish-English English-Spanish Dictionary of Computer Terms
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hippocrene Books 1993 0781801486 / 9780781801485 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0781801486 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alistair Davidson; Harrey Gellman; Mary Chung; Harvey Gellman Riding the Tiger: How to Outsmart the Computer That Is After Your Job, How Not to Bankrupt Your Organization With Information Management, How Good Clients Get exception
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Park Avenue Productions 1999 1571120998 / 9781571120991 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1571120998 Trade Paperback. Corners of cover slightly bumped. Minor wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Allen G. Taylor SQL For Dummies
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. For Dummies 2006 047004652X / 9780470046524 Trade Paperback Very Good 
047004652X Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amir Ranjbar; Keith Hutton CCDP Self-Study: Designing Cisco Network Architectures (ARCH)
Indianpolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Cisco Press 2004 1587051850 / 9781587051852 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1587051850 No dust jacket. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anatole Olczak Net News Reference Manual
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. ASP 1989 0935739181 / 9780935739183 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0935739181 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ann Navarro; Tabinda Khan Effective Web Design: Master the Essentials (Master All the Essentials)
Alameda, California, U.S.A. Sybex Inc 1998 0782122787 / 9780782122787 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0782122787 TRADE PAPERBACK. CD ROM included. stain on bottom edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anura Guruge Web-to-Host Connectivity
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Auerbach Publications 2000 0849308356 / 9780849308352 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0849308356 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arthur Berger Agitpop: Political Culture and Communication Theory
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Transaction Publishers 1990 0887383157 / 9780887383151 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0887383157 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Arthur Fuller; Peter Brawley Dynamics of Clipper: Featuring Version 5.0 (Business One Irwin Software Guide)
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Irwin Professional Pub Computer 1992 1556233744 / 9781556233746 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1556233744 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barry Beckham The Digital Photographer's Guide to Photoshop Elements: Improve Your Photographs & Create Fantastic Special Effects (A Lark Photography Book)
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books 2004 1579905285 / 9781579905286 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1579905285 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bart G. Farkas Diablo II Ultimate Strategy Guide
Penguin Books Ltd 2002 0744001056 / 9780744001051 Trade Paperback 
0744001056 TRADE PAPERBACK. oNE 1 INCH TEAR ON TOP EDGE OF FRONTCOVER. cORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bernhard Keiser Broadband Coding Modulation and Transmission Engineering
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1989 0130833878 / 9780130833877 Hardcover Very Good No 
0130833878 Sticker on spine. Corners of covers slightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked, AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bob; McDaniel, Josh Starrett The Little Audio CD Book
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Pearson Education 2000 0201708973 / 9780201708974 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0201708973 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com