Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 60 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Applique
   -Flower Arranging
   -Framing
   -General
   -Glass & Glassware
   -Jewelry
   -Metal Work
   -Model Railroading
   -Models
   -Needlework
   -Papercrafts
   -Patchwork
   -Potpourri
   -Quilts & Quilting
   -Sewing
   -Toymaking
   -Weaving
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 projects for woodworkers
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1981 0684171546 / 9780684171548 Hardcover Good+ 
0684171546 Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear. Minor wear to dj. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Flower Arranging
New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 1990 0895773570 / 9780895773579 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0895773570 Lower corner of front cover is slightly open. Small indentation on bottom corner of front cover and first 3 pages. Small red dot on bottom edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Flower Arranging
Readers Digest 0895773570 / 9780895773579 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0895773570 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nebraska Quilts and Quiltmakers
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1991 0803214529 / 9780803214521 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0803214529 DJ: Minor edge wear. Sticker on spine. BOOK: In VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Bridgewater; Gill Bridgewater Building Shelves in a Weekend: 15 Step-By-Step Woodworking Projects
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Popular Woodworking Books 2000 1558705481 / 9781558705487 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1558705481 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alston Deas The Early Ironwork of Charleston
Fresno, California, U.S.A. Linden Publishing 1997 0941936384 / 9780941936385 Trade Paperback Good 
0941936384 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2 crease on front/back cover. GOOD+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ann Tucker Fettner Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Publishing Company 1977 0911104976 / 9780911104974 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0911104976 Trade Paperback AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Effelsberg Potpourri & Scented Bouquets
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crescent 1993 0517087901 / 9780517087909 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0517087901 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. Small tear top of spine of d.j. Back of d.j. slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beckett Publications Hot Cars: A Collectors Ultimate Source for Hot Wheels, Matchbox and Johnny Lightning
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Beckett Pubns 1999 1887432698 / 9781887432696 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1887432698 Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Darlene Zimmerman Quick Quilted Miniatures
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Krause Publications 2001 0873492390 / 9780873492393 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0873492390 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deborah Gordon Sweet dreams: Heirloom quilts for babies
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. First Star 1995 0963391739 / 9780963391735 Trade Paperback Fine 
0963391739 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1995. A touch of wear to corners. Small red dot inside front cover, otherwise in fine condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Diana Vernon Potter Needlework Library: Beading (Potter Needlework Library)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Potter Craft 1995 0517884682 / 9780517884683 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0517884682 TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dona Z. Meilach Contemporary Art With Wood: Creative Techniques and Appreciation (Crown's Arts and Crafts Series)
Crown Publishers, Inc. 1980 0517524295 / 9780517524299 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0517524295 Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doreen Cronkite Burbank Short-Cut Quilts: Sixty Patterns for Creating Quilts from 5" Squares
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Leman Publications Inc 1994 094372113X / 9780943721132 Trade Paperback Very Good 
094372113X TRADE PAPERBACK. 1994. Small red dot inside front cover. Small stain on top corner front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Douglas Hackett Shaping Wood: A New Woodworking Approach
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books 1992 0830639365 / 9780830639366 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0830639365 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eleanor Burns From Blocks to Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1994 0922705836 / 9780922705832 Trade Paperback Fine 
0922705836 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1994. Small red dot inside front cover, otherwise in near fine condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Floy Dyster Stitching with the master creator: Meditations on a needlework theme
Master's Page Publications 1998 0966511301 / 9780966511307 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0966511301 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Glenn A. Mandeville Ginny an American Toddler Doll
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Hobby House Press 1994 0875884156 / 9780875884158 Second Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0875884156 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on front cover. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hal Riegger Electric kiln ceramics
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1978 0442269587 / 9780442269586 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0442269587 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heather Redick Decorative Painting Zhostovo Style
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1999 0891349685 / 9780891349686 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0891349685 NO DUST JACKET. Sticker on back cover. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com