Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cooking

 - 187 items found in your search
Cooking
   -Beverages
   -Courses & Dishes
   -Entertaining
   -General
   -Health & Healing
   -Methods
   -Regional & Ethnic
   -Specific Ingredients
   -Vegetarian

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baking (Practical Cooking)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Parragon Publishing 2002 0752583220 / 9780752583228 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0752583220 Minor edge wear to covers and d.j. Tips of few pages are bent. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cider Vinegar: The Natural Healer
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Ulysses Pr 1998 1569751412 / 9781569751411 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1569751412 Edges slightly sunned. Crease on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 71.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 La Cucina Italiana: Authentic Recipes from All Over Italy
London, United Kingdom Hermes House 1998 1840380764 / 9781840380767 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
1840380764 1998. sticker front of d.j. Minor wear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oriental
London, United Kingdom Star Fire 2001 1903817102 / 9781903817100 Hardcover Fine VG+ 
1903817102 3 dog-eared pages. Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saints Well Seasoned: Musings on How Food Nourishes Us-- Body, Heart, and Soul
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Deseret Book Co 1998 1573452882 / 9781573452885 Hardcover Fine VG+ 
1573452882 1998. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slice of Santa Barbara: California Rivera Cuisine
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Junior League of Santa Barbara 1991 0899510841 / 9780899510842 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0899510841 3 small tears on top edge of dj. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Foxfire Book of Appalachian Cookery
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. The University of North Carolina Press 1992 0807843954 / 9780807843956 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0807843954 Very small piece is missing on top corner of back cover. Outer edge slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The New York Times Jewish Cookbook: More than 825 Traditional & Contemporary Recipes from Around the World
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 2003 0312290934 / 9780312290931 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312290934 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adela Amador Southwest Flavor: Adela Amador's Tales from the Kitchen
New Mexico Magazine 2000 093720661X / 9780937206614 Spiral Fine 
093720661X Top of front cover slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Al Roker Al Roker's Big Bad Book of Barbecue: 100 Easy Recipes for Backyard Barbecue
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2002 0743228642 / 9780743228640 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0743228642 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alain Ducasse; Linda Dannenberg Ducasse Flavors of France
N.Y, N.Y. Artisan 1998 1579651070 / 9781579651077 Hardcover Good Good 
1579651070 Ex-libraray book with usual stickers, stamps, and marks. DJ in ylar cover. First end page is missing. INTERIOR CLEAN AND UNMARKED. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexandra Eisler; Barbara B. Gray; Seth Jacobson Thai Kitchen Cookbook
Oakland, California, U.S.A. Thai Kitchen Epicurean International 2000 0967489504 / 9780967489506 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0967489504 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alison Holst; Simon Holst 100 Favourite Muffins and Slices
Dunedin, New Zealand Hyndman Publishing 1877168718 / 9781877168710 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1877168718 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Residue of sticker on front cover, otherwise in VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amy Jo Robertson No-Bake Holiday Recipes (Christmas at Home (Barbour))
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 2003 1593100426 / 9781593100421 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1593100426 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andreas Furtmayr Sushi (Quick & Easy)
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Silverback Books 2002 1930603223 / 9781930603226 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1930603223 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. VG+ CONDITION. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andrew Schloss; David Joachim Mastering the Grill: The Owner's Manual for Outdoor Cooking
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 2007 0811849643 / 9780811849647 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0811849643 LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Byrn The Cake Mix Doctor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Workman Publishing Company 1999 0761117199 / 9780761117193 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0761117199 Light small stains on edges. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Lindsay The Lighthearted Cookbook: Recipes for Healthy Heart Cooking
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1988 1550130684 / 9781550130683 Trade Paperback Fine 
1550130684 TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK. Corners of cover slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anne Lindsay; Diane J. Fink; Anne Lindsay Greer Mccann American Cancer Society Cookbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1988 0688074847 / 9780688074845 Hardcover Fine VG+ 
0688074847 1988. Front of d.j. slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anne Willan 101 Essential Tips: Making Salads
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. DK ADULT 1996 0789405636 / 9780789405630 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0789405636 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com