Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Family & Relationships

 - 194 items found in your search
Family & Relationships
   -Abuse
   -Activities
   -Adolescence
   -Adoption
   -Anger
   -Child Care
   -Children with Special Needs
   -Conflict Resolution
   -Death, Grief, Bereavement
   -Divorce
   -Education
   -Eldercare
   -Family Relationships
   -Fatherhood
   -Friendship
   -General
   -Grandparenting
   -Health
   -Infants & Toddlers
   -Interpersonal Relations
   -Love & Romance
   -Marriage
   -Motherhood
   -Parenting

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Casebook of Sexual Abuse Treatment
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company 1991 0393701131 / 9780393701135 Hardcover Fine VG+ 
0393701131 1991. Minor edge wear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Collaboration With Parents of Exceptional Children
Brandon, Vermont, U.S.A. Clinical Psychology Pub Co 1991 0884221091 / 9780884221098 Hardcover Very Good No 
0884221091 1991. Minor edge wear to covers. Name inside front cover blotted out. Residue of sticker on back cover. Minor wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dating for Under a Dollar, 301 Ideas
Orem, Utah, U.S.A. American Family Publishing 1995 0964455250 / 9780964455252 Trade Paperback Good 
0964455250 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fathers: A Collection of Poems
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1997 0312155271 / 9780312155278 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312155271 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lesbians Raising Sons
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Books 1997 1555834108 / 9781555834104 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1555834108 Small crease on bottom corner of front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Living With Grief: After Sudden Loss Suicide, Homicide, Accident, Heart Attack, Stroke
Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Taylor & Francis 1996 156032578X / 9781560325789 Trade Paperback Good 
156032578X TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Top corner of front cover and few pages are bent. Spine slightly rubbed. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mom's Medicine: How to Protect Your Kids, Husband, and Parents Against 100 Health Conditions and Medical Emergencines
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press 2001 157954469X / 9781579544690 Hardcover Fine No 
157954469X VG+ AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Preparing Personnel to Work With Infants and Young Children and Their Families: A Team Approach
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Paul H Brookes Pub Co 1996 1557662371 / 9781557662378 Trade Paperback Fine 
1557662371 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Problems of Death
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Press 1974 091261613X / 9780912616131 Trade Paperback Very Good 
091261613X TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seasons of a Mother's Heart
Monument, Colorado, U.S.A. Whole Heart Ministries 1998 1888692030 / 9781888692037 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1888692030 TRADE PAPERBACK. Top/bottom of spine slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sons on Fathers: A Book of Men's Writing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1993 0060924136 / 9780060924133 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0060924136 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Baby Book
Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty, Limited 094989267X / 9780949892676 New Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
094989267X TRADE PAPERBACK, Sticker on spine. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Inner Traditions 1993 0892815256 / 9780892815258 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0892815256 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Heart of a Mother: True Stories of Inspiration and Encouragement
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House Publishers 2003 0764228056 / 9780764228056 Trade Paperback Fine 
0764228056 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2003. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan A. Kay A Jewish Book of Comfort
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Jason Aronson 1993 0876685890 / 9780876685891 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0876685890 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexander Michael Giorgio A Matter of Time
Woodacre, CA Motivational Magic Press 1998 0964754223 / 9780964754225 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0964754223 Dedication on first end page. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alice Miller For Your Own Good: Hidden Cruelty in Child-Rearing and the Roots of Violence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1985 0374518599 / 9780374518592 Trade Paperback Good 
0374518599 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1985. Corenrs are buped. Minor wear to covers. Slightly yellowed. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alice Miller The Drama of the Gifted Child
basic books, inc 1990 046501691X / 9780465016914 Trade Paperback Very Good 
046501691X Edges are yellowed. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alyce Faye Cleese; Brian Bates How to Manage Your Mother: Understanding the Most Difficult, Complicated, and Fascinating Relationship in Your Life
New York, New York, U.S.A. ReganBooks 2000 0060393343 / 9780060393342 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060393343 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ann Crittenden The Price of Motherhood: Why the Most Important Job in the World is Still the Least Valued
New York, New York, U.S.A. Metropolitan Books 2001 0805066187 / 9780805066180 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0805066187 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com