Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 312 items found in your search
Children's Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Fairy Tales & Folklore
   -Family
   -General
   -Horror & Ghost Stories
   -Legends, Myths, Fables
   -Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic
   -Short Stories

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce Coville's Book of Spine Tinglers: Tales to Make You Shiver
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1996 059025930X / 9780590259309 Trade Paperback Very Good 
059025930X TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Places I Never Meant To Be: Original Stories by Censored Writers
Simon Pulse 2001 0689842589 / 9780689842580 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0689842589 Name inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STORYTIME TREASURY CL
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395594235 / 9780395594230 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0395594235 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Blue Tin Box
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 1994 0969901909 / 9780969901907 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0969901909 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Pooh Bedside Reader: In Which Beloved Creations Milne Ernest H Shepard thru Smackerals verse Amu
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dutton Juvenile 1996 0525456007 / 9780525456001 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0525456007 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Secret Room
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. A Sunburst Book ? Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 1996 0374465967 / 9780374465964 Trade Paperback Good 
0374465967 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker inside front cover. Mior edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wise Fool
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1968 0394918274 / 9780394918273 Hardcover Very Good No 
0394918274 DJ is missing. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. A. Milne The World of Christopher Robin: The Complete When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Juvenile 1958 0525432922 / 9780525432920 Trade Paperback Fine 
0525432922 Corners covers slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abigail Pizer It's a perfect day
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Lippincott 1990 0397324200 / 9780397324200 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0397324200 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adele Griffin The Other Shepards
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion Books for Children 1998 0786804238 / 9780786804238 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0786804238 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aesop; Alfred Caldecott; Randolph Caldecott The Caldecott Aesop: Twenty Fables : A Facsimile of the 1883 Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1978 0385126549 / 9780385126540 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0385126549 NO DUST JACKET. Corners slightly bumped bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alan Schroeder Satchmo's Blues
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday Books for Young Readers 1996 0385320469 / 9780385320467 Trade Paperback Good 
0385320469 Corners are bumped and slightly open on book and d.j. Tiny tears ton top of spine of d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alice McLerran Dreamsong
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tambourine 1992 0688101062 / 9780688101060 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688101062 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alice Poynor East to the Shifting Sands
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A. O M F Books 1992 9813009055 / 9789813009059 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
9813009055 1992, Sticker front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allen French The Red Keep: A Story of Burgundy in 1165 (Adventure Library (Warsaw, N.D.).)
Bathgate, North Dakota, U.S.A. Bethlehem Books 1997 1883937299 / 9781883937294 Trade Paperback Good 
1883937299 Corners slightly bumped. Top corner of book slightly damaged amd stained. Number on bottom edge. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Angela Elwell Hunt The Sleeping Rose
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 1998 0849958474 / 9780849958472 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0849958474 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ann Brashares Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Book 1)
Mississauga, ON, Canada Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2003 0385730586 / 9780385730587 Trade Paperback Fine 
0385730586 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2003. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ann M. Martin; Laura Godwin; HPFC The Doll People
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hyperion Book CH 2003 0786812400 / 9780786812400 Trade Paperback Good 
0786812400 Residue of tape and one inch tear on first page. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ann Rinaldi Hang a Thousand Trees with Ribbons: The Story of Phillis Wheatley
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Gulliver Books Paperbacks 1996 0152008772 / 9780152008772 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0152008772 1996. First end page has minor water damage,. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anna Fienberg The Witch in the Lake
Allen & Unwin 2002 1865083496 / 9781865083490 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1865083496 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com