Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 666 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Banks & Banking
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Business Etiquette
   -Business Law
   -Business Writing
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Commodities
   -Consulting
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate & Business History
   -Corporate Finance
   -Customer Service
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Education
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Finance
   -Foreign Exchange
   -Free Enterprise
   -General
   -Home-Based Businesses
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industrial Management
   -Industries
   -Infrastructure
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Mail Order
   -Management
   -Management Science
   -Marketing
   -Mergers & Acquisitions
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Nonprofit Organizations & Charities
   -Office Automation
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Public Relations
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Sales & Selling
   -Secretarial Aids & Training
   -Skills
   -Small Business
   -Taxation
   -Training

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alternative Ideas in Real Estate Investment (Research Issues in Real Estate)
Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Springer 1995 0792394976 / 9780792394976 Hardcover Very Good No 
0792394976 Volume 2 - DJ is missing. Price inside, otherwise in VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Business German Dictionary: English-German - German-English (Business Dictionary Series) (German and English Edition)
United Kingdom Peter Collin Publishing, Ltd. 1999 0948549505 / 9780948549502 Hardcover No Jacket 
0948549505 NO DUST JACKET. Water damage to top/bottom corner of book, it doesn't affect text. Surface scratch on bottom edge of front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Business Writers Gde
Hightstown, New Jersey, U.S.A. Primis 1999 0072364890 / 9780072364897 Trade Paperback Good 
0072364890 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Small crease on top corner of front cover. Front cover slightly rubbed. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Certificate in Management Accounting Review: Economics and Business Finance
Westlake Village, California, U.S.A. Malibu Publishing Company 1984 0918937000 / 9780918937001 2nd Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0918937000 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Top/bottom crease on front cover. Small crease on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Economic Convergence and Monetary Union in Europe
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications Ltd 1992 0803987218 / 9780803987210 Trade Paperback Fine 
0803987218 Trade Paperback. 2 stamps on first page. Minor edge wear to cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Economic Crisis and Policy Choice
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton University Press 1990 0691023107 / 9780691023106 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0691023107 Back cover and several pages slightly curled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fast Forward: The Best Ideas on Managing Business Change (Harvard Business Review Book)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business Press 1996 0875846734 / 9780875846736 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0875846734 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finitive Mathematics for Management and Social Sciences
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Pearson Custom Publishing 1998 0536013543 / 9780536013545 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0536013543 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Corners lightly bumped. Interior clean and umarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GIS in Real Estate: Integrating, Analyzing, and Presenting Locational Information (0635M)
Kennesaw, Georgia, U.S.A. Appraisal Institute 1998 092215452X / 9780922154524 Trade Paperback Very Good 
092215452X VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harvard Business Review on Marketing
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business Press 2002 1578518040 / 9781578518043 Trade Paperback Good 
1578518040 Highlighting and writing. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Information for Decision Making: Readings in Cost and Managerial Accounting
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall College Div 1982 0134643542 / 9780134643540 Trade Paperback Good 
0134643542 Highlighting. Small crease on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 International Accounting
2004 0131293575 / 9780131293571 International Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0131293575 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Job satisfaction--a reader
Wiley 1976 0470329114 / 9780470329115 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0470329114 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jobs and Economic Development: Strategies and Practice
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Inc 1998 0761909141 / 9780761909149 Trade Paperback Good 
0761909141 Underlining and margin marks. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kiplinger's Buying & Selling a Home
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Kiplinger Books 1994 0938721445 / 9780938721444 Trade Paperback Fine 
0938721445 Corners covers slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Making the Money Last: Financial Clarity for the Surviving Spouse
Dubuque, IA 1995 0787221724 / 9780787221720 Especial Limited Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0787221724 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Managing Downside Risk in Financial Markets (Quantitative Finance)
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Butterworth-Heinemann 2001 0750648635 / 9780750648639 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0750648635 CD ROM INCLUDED! Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 205.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Marketing for People Not in Marketing: How Everyone Can Build Customer Relationships
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Select Press 1997 0964429489 / 9780964429482 Trade Paperback Fine 
0964429489 TRADE PAPERBACK. Buss. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mastering Management Education: Innovations in Teaching Effectiveness (Journal of Management Education)
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Inc 1993 0803949510 / 9780803949515 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0803949510 Minor wear to edges and corners of d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Money Talks: Quotations on Money and Investing
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Press 1998 0735200157 / 9780735200159 Hardcover Near Fine 
0735200157 n AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com