Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 56 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Design & Drafting
   -Domestic
   -General
   -History
   -Individual Architect
   -Interior Design
   -Landscape
   -Methods & Materials
   -Religious Buildings

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Architectural Digest Historic Interiors
Los Angeles, CA The Knapp Press 1979 0895350335 / 9780895350336 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ 
0895350335 Small tears on first 4 pages. Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Architecture in Photography
Italy Skira 2001 8884910145 / 9788884910141 Trade Paperback Very Good 
8884910145 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2001. Sticker and mark on front cover. Minimal wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Country Patterns: A Sampler of American Country Home and Landscape Designs from Original 19th Century Sources
Pittstown, New Jersey, U.S.A. Main Street Pr 1986 1555620086 / 9781555620080 Trade Paperback Good 
1555620086 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Crease on top corner of front cover. Interior clean and unmarked. GOOD+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Critical Architecture and Contemporary Culture (Publications of the University of California Humanities Research Institute)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1994 0195078195 / 9780195078190 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0195078195 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Decorating With Fabric & Wallcovering: 98 Projects & Ideas
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Creative Pub Intl 1995 0865733724 / 9780865733725 Trade Paperback Fine 
0865733724 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1995. corenrs slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Historic Houses Castles and Gardens Open to the Public 1987 (Historic Houses, Castles & Gardens, Museums & Galleries, Great Britain & Ireland)
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hunter Pub Inc 1987 0935161805 / 9780935161809 Trade Paperback Fine 
0935161805 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners of cover slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Make It Yours!: Customize and Personalize--the Trading Spaces Way!
New York, New York, U.S.A. TLC 2003 0696217279 / 9780696217272 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0696217279 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Modernism in Design (Reaktion Books - Critical Views)
United Kingdom Reaktion Books 1991 0948462116 / 9780948462115 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0948462116 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neoclassicism and Romanticism, 1750-1850: Sources and Documents (Sources & Documents in History of Art), Volume 2 Restoration / Twilight of Humanism
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1969 0136109152 / 9780136109150 Trade Paperback Good 
0136109152 Book slightly slanted. Edges lightly sunned. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Trading Spaces Behind the Scenes: Including Decorating Tips and Tricks
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. TLC 2003 0696217120 / 9780696217128 Trade Paperback Fine 
0696217120 TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Trading Spaces Behind the Scenes: Including Decorating Tips and Tricks
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. TLC 2003 0696217120 / 9780696217128 Trade Paperback Fine 
0696217120 Trade Paperback. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andrea Spencer Interior Details (Interior Focus)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lorenz Books 1996 1859672191 / 9781859672198 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1859672191 Mild edgewear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Beata Maria Panagopoulos Cistercian and mendicant monasteries in medieval Greece
University of Chicago Press 1979 0226645444 / 9780226645445 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0226645444 Back of dj slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Byron W. Maguire Construction Materials
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co 1981 0835909352 / 9780835909358 Hardcover Very Good No 
0835909352 Cornerss lighty bumped. Minor edge weart o covers. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CARLETON VARNEY Room-By-Room Decorating
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985 0449901149 / 9780449901144 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0449901149 Corners of covers slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Casey Ellis; Randall Koll The Organized Home: Design Solutions for Clutter-Free Living
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Quarry Books 2004 1592530184 / 9781592530182 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1592530184 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Catherine R. Brown; William B. Fleissig; William A. Morrish Building for the Arts: A guidebook for the planning & design of cultural facilities (Western States Arts Foundation, Santa Fe)
Western States Arts Foundation 1984 0961171014 / 9780961171018 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0961171014 LARGE BOOK. Owner's names written on front cover. Light wear to wraps including a couple scratches. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christian Zapatka The American Landscape
New York, New York, U.S.A. Princeton Architectural Press 1997 1568980930 / 9781568980935 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1568980930 LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christiane de Nicolay-Mazery The Finest Houses Of Paris
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vendome Press 2000 0865652171 / 9780865652170 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0865652171 LARGE BOOK. BOOK: small indentation on outer edge of back cover. DJ: small scratch on outer edge. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Daniel Geery Solar Greenhouses Underground
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books 1982 0830612726 / 9780830612727 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0830612726 Edges lightly rubbed. Outer edge slightly soiled. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com