Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Art

 - 143 items found in your search
Art
   -American
   -Commercial
   -Criticism
   -Design
   -Fashion
   -Folk & Outsider Art
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Individual Artist
   -Popular Culture
   -Sculpture
   -Study & Teaching
   -Subjects
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2000 Early Advertising Cuts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Dover Publications 1995 0486288439 / 9780486288437 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0486288439 LARGE BOOK. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 1994 0962885835 / 9780962885839 Hardcover Fine No 
0962885835 1994. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 More Brochures (Design Library)
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Rockport Publishers 1998 156496437X / 9781564964373 Trade Paperback Very Good 
156496437X TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Splash 3: Ideas and Inspirations
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1994 0891345612 / 9780891345619 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0891345612 VG+ condition. LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Splash 4: The Splendor of Light (v. 4)
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1996 0891346775 / 9780891346777 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0891346775 Sticker on back of dj. LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Best of Pastel (v. 1)
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1996 1564962695 / 9781564962690 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1564962695 No dust jacket. LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Best of Watercolor 2 (Best of Watercolour)
Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Rockport Pub 1997 1564962512 / 9781564962515 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1564962512 No dust jacket. VG+ condition. LARGE BOOK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vamps & Tramps: New Essays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage 1994 0679751203 / 9780679751205 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0679751203 Corners lightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Gogh & Friends Art Game
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Birdcage Press 2002 1889613096 / 9781889613093 Boxed Very Good 
1889613096 Book, box, and cards in VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alfred Gell Wrapping in Images: Tattooing in Polynesia (Oxford Studies in Social and Cultural Anthropology - Cultural Forms)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1996 0198280904 / 9780198280903 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0198280904 Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 90.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alisa Kwitney The Sandman: King of Dreams (Sandman)
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 2003 0811835928 / 9780811835923 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0811835928 LARGE BOOK. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Angela Gair The Watercolor Painter's Solution Book
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books 1991 0891343970 / 9780891343974 Trade Paperback 
0891343970 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1991. Top corner is bumped. Tips of few pages are bent. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne Kaneko Japanese for All Occasions
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Publishing 1991 0804815674 / 9780804815673 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0804815674 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony Hillman Painting Popular Bird Carvings: 16 Full Color Plates and Complete Instructions
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1990 0486262480 / 9780486262482 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0486262480 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on front/back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Aria The Nature of Chinese Character: Gifts from the Earth
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 2001 0811832686 / 9780811832687 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0811832686 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Benjamin Darling Tips for Teens: Telephone Tactics, Petting Practices, and Other Milestones on the Road to Popularity
San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books 1994 0811805204 / 9780811805209 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0811805204 VG+ AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bodo W. Jaxtheimer How to Paint and Draw
Thames & Hudson 1988 0500272522 / 9780500272527 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0500272522 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Crease on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bruce Cole; Adelheid Gealt Art of the Western World: From Ancient Greece to Post-Modernism
N.Y., N.Y. Summit Books 1989 0671670077 / 9780671670078 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ 
0671670077 Corners of d.j. are bumpwed and slioghtly open., AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bulfinch Press One Hundred Saints: Their Lives and Likenesses Drawn from Butler's Lives of the Saints and Great Works of Western Art
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bulfinch 1994 0821220098 / 9780821220092 Hardcover Good Very Good 
0821220098 LARGE BOOK. Gift dedication. First end page is missing. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Camille Paglia Sex, Art, and American Culture: Essays
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage 1992 0679741011 / 9780679741015 Trade Paperback Good 
0679741011 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1992. Minor wear to covers. Residue of sticker on back cover. Small surface scratch back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com