Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 147 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Adventure & Adventurers
   -Animals
   -Antiques & Collectibles
   -Architecture
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Computers
   -Concepts
   -Crafts & Hobbies
   -Drama
   -Family
   -Games & Activities
   -General
   -Girls & Women
   -Health
   -History
   -Holidays & Festivals
   -Humor
   -Language Arts
   -Law & Crime
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Performing Arts
   -Photography
   -Poetry
   -Psychology
   -Readers
   -Religion
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Social Studies
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Toys, Dolls & Puppets

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Third Poetry Book (A Poetry book)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1987 019918139X / 9780199181391 Trade Paperback Very Good 
019918139X Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Third Poetry Book (A Poetry book)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1987 019918139X / 9780199181391 Trade Paperback Very Good 
019918139X TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 American Indian (Landmark giants, 3)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1963 0394802934 / 9780394802930 Hardcover Fine No 
0394802934 Top edge slightly soiled. Corners covers slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 American Negro Poetry: An Anthology (American Century)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hill and Wang 1995 0809015641 / 9780809015641 Trade Paperback Good 
0809015641 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1995. Some highlighting and writing. Corners slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Animal Behavior (Understanding Science and Nature)
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time-Life for Children 1992 0809496585 / 9780809496587 Hardcover Very Good No 
0809496585 1992. Minor shelf wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Best in Country Sheet Music
Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Alfred Publishing Company 1999 157623584X / 9781576235843 Trade Paperback Very Good 
157623584X Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce Coville's Book of Aliens II: More Tales to Warp Your Mind
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1996 0590852930 / 9780590852937 Trade Paperback Good 
0590852930 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drawing: For the Artistically Undiscovered (Klutz)
Klutz 2003 1570543208 / 9781570543203 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1570543208 NO dust jacket. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Favorite North American Indian Legends (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications 1994 0486278220 / 9780486278223 Trade Paperback Fine 
0486278220 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foxtail Book (Klutz)
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Klutz 1991 1878257021 / 9781878257024 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1878257021 Corners lightly bumped. Sticker on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hate Crimes (Current Controversies)
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Pr 1996 1565103726 / 9781565103726 Trade Paperback Fine 
1565103726 Corners of covers slightly bumped. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Italian Renaissance (Living History)
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 1995 0152000887 / 9780152000882 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0152000887 NO DUST JACKET. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 64.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Les Plus Beaux Contes pour Rire
Boisbriand, PQ, Canada Prologue 2700016599 / 9782700016598 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2700016599 VG+ condition. Text in French. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lullabies and Good Night
Nashville, TN Ideals Publications 1989 0824984412 / 9780824984410 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0824984412 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Math Projects for Young Scientists
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Franklin Watts, Incorporated 1989 0531151336 / 9780531151334 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0531151336 corners slightly bumped and bottom corner of front cover slioghtly open. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paper Planes
2004 1405439254 / 9781405439251 Hardcover Very Good No 
1405439254 DJ is missing. Sticker on spine. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Beano Annual 2006
D.C.Thompson 2005 1845350421 / 9781845350420 Hardcover Very Good No 
1845350421 NO DUST JACKET. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Puffin Twentieth-Century Collection of Verse
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin Books 2000 0670885223 / 9780670885220 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0670885223 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Random House Book Of Sports Stories
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1990 0394828747 / 9780394828749 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394828747 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Twelve Days of Christmas
HarperCollins Publishers 1990 006024738X / 9780060247386 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
006024738X Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com