Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Gardening

 - 51 items found in your search
Gardening
   -Container
   -Flowers
   -Garden Design
   -General
   -Herbs
   -House Plants & Indoor
   -Landscape
   -Organic
   -Ornamental Plants
   -Regional
   -Shrubs

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Integrated control of weeds
University of Tokyo Press 1977 0860081796 / 9780860081791 Hardcover Good Good 
0860081796 Ex-library book with usual stickers and stamps. Interior clean and unmarked. One dog-eared page. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Organic Plant Protection
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Pr 1976 0878571108 / 9780878571109 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0878571108 Minor edge wear to d.j. Top corner front of d.j. slightly open. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Gardener's Almanac
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 1997 0395827558 / 9780395827550 Trade Paperback Fine 
0395827558 VG+ AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne Scott-James Down to Earth (Bloomsbury Gardening Classics)
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998 074753697X / 9780747536970 Trade Paperback Good 
074753697X Edges lightly sunned. Writing inside front cover and first page. Some underlining and margin notes. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony Gardiner Fifty Useful Herbs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Booksales 1997 0785807144 / 9780785807148 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0785807144 Near Fine AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Leverett The Complete Book of Gardening
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Foulsham 1995 0572019866 / 9780572019860 Trade Paperback Good 
0572019866 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles B. Thomas Water Gardens for Plants and Fish
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. TFH Publications 1988 0866229426 / 9780866229425 Hardcover Fine No 
0866229426 Minor shelf wear. 1988. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cheryl Merser A Starter Garden: The Guide for the Horticulturally Hapless
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1994 0060969334 / 9780060969332 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0060969334 TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chris Wheeler; Valerie Wheeler Success with Cuttings (Success with Gardening)
United Kingdom Guild of Master Craftsman 2004 1861082940 / 9781861082947 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1861082940 Small crease on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christopher Lloyd The Adventurous Gardener
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Vintage 1985 0394729056 / 9780394729053 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0394729056 Remainder mark. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 D.G. Hessayon The House Plant Expert
Sterling 1998 0903505355 / 9780903505352 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0903505355 Few dog-eared pages. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Joyce Eyewitness Garden Handbooks: Roses (Eyewitness Garden Handbooks)
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. DK ADULT 1996 0789406071 / 9780789406071 Trade Paperback Fine 
0789406071 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2 stickers on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Rains Wallace The Untamed Garden and Other Personal Essays
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Ohio State University 1986 0814204236 / 9780814204238 Hardcover Fine VG 
0814204236 VG+ AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dennis Brown Comp Indr Gardner-Rev
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1988 0394738136 / 9780394738130 Soft Cover Very Good 
0394738136 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Denny McKeown Denny McKeown's complete guide to Midwest gardening
Taylor Publishing Company 1985 0878333851 / 9780878333851 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0878333851 Edges of dj are slightly rubbed AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Denny McKeown Denny McKeown's complete guide to Midwest gardening
Taylor Publishing Company 1985 0878333851 / 9780878333851 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0878333851 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1985. Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Denny McKeown Denny McKeown's complete guide to Midwest gardening
Taylor Publishing Company 1985 0878333851 / 9780878333851 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0878333851 1985. Corenrs of d.j. slightly bumped. Minor shelf wear. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Denny McKeown Denny McKeown's complete guide to Midwest gardening
Taylor Publishing Company 1985 0878333851 / 9780878333851 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0878333851 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Derek Fell Essential Herbs: The 100 Best for Design and Cultivation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crescent 1992 0517676621 / 9780517676622 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517676621 Minor shelf wear to d.j. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Echtermeyer; M Lubbermann Garden Style: Easy Orchids (Garden Style Book)
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1996 081181033X / 9780811810333 Trade Paperback Very Good 
081181033X TRADE PAPERBACK. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com