Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History
House & Home

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Scofield Study Bible: The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments : Authorized King James Version (Scofield Facsimile, No 2)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr (T) 1968 0195271610 Hardcover Good Good 
0195271610 Water damage to dust jacket and outer edge of first 20 pages. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harvard Business Review on Strategic Alliances
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harvard Business Press 2003 1591391334 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1591391334 Corners slightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 11.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Anatomical Excercises of Dr. William Harvey (Classics in Medical Literature)
Lederle Laboratories 1987 Hardcover Fine Like New 
Like New condition! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 American Conservatism: An Encyclopedia
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Intercollegiate Studies Institute 2006 1932236430 Hardcover Fine Like New 
1932236430 LARGE BOOK. Like New condition! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 I Can Spell, Learn To Spell Colors and Simple Three and Four Letter Words
Spicebox 1894722973 Boxed Fine 
1894722973 LARGE BOOK. Like New condition! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weight Watchers Entertains with the Chefs of the Culinary Institute of America
Weight Watchers International, Inc. 2002 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hard cover. Many dog-eared pages. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spirit Fillled Life Bible for Students: Learning and Living God's Word By the Power of His Spirit
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc 1995 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Presentation page is filled in. This is a Paper back book!! The title is: Spirit Fillled Life Bible for Students: Learning and Living God's Word By the Power of His Spirit. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 125.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 New American Standard Bible - Reference Edition
Foundation Publications, Inc. 1995 Leather Bound Very Good 
Gift dedication inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Just War or Just Peace? (Oxford Readers)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1994 0192892541 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0192892541 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 25.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wood Reference Handbook: a Guide to the Architectural use of Wood in Building Construction
Canadian Wood Council 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good 
3rd. Edition. Bottom corner of back cover slightly creased, otherwise in like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 48.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Narcotics Anonymous
Narcotics Anonymous World Services 2008 Hardcover Good Very Good 
Hard cover. Book is slanted. Gift dedication inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Major Problems in the History of the Italian Renaissance (Major Problems in European History)
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. D. C. Heath 1995 066928002X Trade Paperback Good 
066928002X Highlighting. Stamp on first page. "Used" sticker on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Nag Hammadi Scriptures: The International Edition
Scranton, PA, U.S.A. HarperOne 2007 0060523786 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060523786 Corners of dust jacket are bumped. Minor edge wear to dust jacket with small nicks and tears. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 51.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney Discourse: Producing the Magic Kingdom (AFI Film Readers)
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1994 0415906164 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0415906164 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 30.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Read and Understand Science, Grades 3-4
Monterey, California, U.S.A. Evan-Moor Corp 2002 1557998566 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1557998566 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Complete Cocktails: The Perfect Drink for Every Ocasion
R & R Publications 2008 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
No dust jacket. Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 29.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Foundations of Finance-Study Guide [[7th (seventh) Edition]]
Prentice Hal, Inc2011 7th (seventh) Edition 2009 0135122368 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0135122368 7th. Edition. International Edition. Corners are bumped. Clean and unmarked. Book only! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 99.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Secret and Suppressed II: Banned Ideas and Hidden History into the 21st Century (v. 2)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Feral House 2008 193259535X Trade Paperback Fine 
193259535X Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Individual Psychological Assessment: Predicting Behavior in Organizational Settings (J-B SIOP Professional Practice Series)
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A. Pfeiffer 1998 0787908614 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0787908614 Like New condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 31.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Engineer-in-Training License Review, 15th ed
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1998 1576450147 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1576450147 LARGE BOOK. 15th. Edition. VG+ condition. Book only!! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Japanese Courtyard Gardens: Photographs
Japan Publications (USA) 1997 087040993X Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
087040993X LARGE BOOK. No dust jacket. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Wolff's Headache and Other Head Pain
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 2007 0195326563 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0195326563 Like new condition. No dust jacket. 8th. Edition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 67.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Great Songs of the Sixties, Vol. 2 Edition (Great Songs... (Cherry Lane))
New York, New York, U.S.A. Cherry Lane Music 1975 0812904796 Trade Paperback Fine 
0812904796 LARGE BOOK. Like new condition. Revised Edition. Book only!!! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 1897 Sears Roebuck & Co. Catalogue
New York, New York, U.S.A. Skyhorse Publishing 2007 1602390630 Trade Paperback Fine 
1602390630 LARGE BOOK. Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 31.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Echoes from the Castle Walls: the Fiction of John Hays Hammond, Jr.
Tory Corner Editions 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Last Words of Notable People: Final Words of More Than 3500 Noteworthy People Throughout History
Reference Desk Press 2010 0976532522 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0976532522 Like new condition! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 60.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Friedrich Nietzsche (Bloom's Modern Critical Views)
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Infobase Publishing (Facts on File/Chelsea House) 1987 1555462782 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1555462782 Very Good AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 30.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 How the West Was Warmed: Responding to Climate Change in the Rockies
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Speaker's Corner 2009 193621802X Trade Paperback Very Good 
193621802X Looks like new. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Prelude to Spanish Modernism: Fortuny to Picasso / Preludio al Modernismo Espanol: De Fortuny a Picasso
The Albuquerque Museum 2005 Trade Paperback Fine 
LARGE BOOK. Like new condition!! Never read. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 72.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Titanic Experience
Sevenoaks 2008 Boxed Very Good No Jacket 
LARGE BOOK. Book and slip case in VG+ condition. Complete. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Book of Common Prayer, Pew, Black
The Church Hymnal Corporation 1979 0898690811 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0898690811 Like new condition. No dust jacket. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Primary Math Intensive Practice U.S. Edition 1A
Singaporemath.com Inc. 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Book slightly curled. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 35.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Kim Kardashian Handbook: Everything You Need to Know About Kim Kardashian
Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 17.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Concise Blackwell Encyclopedia of Management (Blackwell Business)
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Wiley-Blackwell 1998 0631209115 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0631209115 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 28.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 new American Bible - Saint Joseph Edition - Large Type Illustrated
Catholic Book Publishing Co. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
No dust jacjet. VG+ condition. Hard cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 16.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Hugo Award Showcase: 2010 Volume
Holicong, PA, U.S.A. Prime Books 2010 1607012251 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1607012251 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 he compact edition of the oxford english dictionary complete text reproduced Micrographically
Oxford Univ Press 1981 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
LARGE BOOK. 2 Volume Set. No dust jacket. Minor edge wear to covers. Edges slightly soiled. Volume 1 has few dog-eared pages. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 54.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Integrated control of weeds
University of Tokyo Press 1977 0860081796 Hardcover Good Good 
0860081796 Ex-library copy with usual stickers and stamps. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 18.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 From Pews to Polling Places: Faith and Politics in the American Religious Mosaic (Religion and Politics series)
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Georgetown University Press 2007 1589011724 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1589011724 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 20.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Zondervan KJV Study Bible, Personal Size
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 2003 0310929946 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0310929946 Presentation page is filled in. With tabs. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Audi A History of Progress 1873-1918 from Penny Farthing to Horseless Carriage
Germany Audi AG Trade Paperback Fine 
Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Bob harris' Guide to Stamped Concrete
2004 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 40.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Contrastive Rhetoric Revisited and Redefined
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Routledge 2000 0805836357 Trade Paperback Good 
0805836357 About 4 pages with minor underlining. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 20.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Leadership: Theory and Practice
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Inc 2003 076192566X Trade Paperback Very Good 
076192566X Gift dedication inside, otherwise in like new condition. Signed by author/ AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Rhetorical Hermeneutics: Invention and Interpretation in the Age of Science (Suny Series in Speech Communication)
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. State University of New York Press 1996 079143110X Trade Paperback Very Good 
079143110X 5 dog-eared pages. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 20.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Early American Drama (Penguin Classics)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Classics 1997 0140435883 Trade Paperback Good 
0140435883 Some underlining. Crease on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Your Body can Heal Itself, over 87 Foods Everyone Should Eat
Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A. F C & a Pub 2008 1932470778 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1932470778 VG+ condition. No dust jacket. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Poetry in English: An Anthology
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 1987 0195205391 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0195205391 Corners of covers and few pages are bumped/curled. Small stain on bottom of outer edge. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 25.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Al Jazeera Phenomenon: Critical Perspectives on New Arab Media
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Paradigm Publishers 2005 1594511268 Trade Paperback Fine 
1594511268 Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 20.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Batalha de Tebas, A
Record 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+ condition. Text in Portuguese. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 30.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Larousse Unabridged Dictionary: Spanish-English / English-Spanish (Spanish Edition)
Paris, France Larousse Bilingual/French 2004 2035420709 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
2035420709 LARGE BOOK. Small tear on bottom corner of dj. Minor edge wear to dust jacket. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 52.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Complete Jewish Songbook for Children
New York, New York, U.S.A. Transcontinental Music Publications 2002 0807408204 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0807408204 Surface scratches on front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 25.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Best Shorts: Favorite Stories for Sharing
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 2006 0618476032 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0618476032 LIke new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Narnia Solo Games: Return to Deathwater / the Sorceress and the Book of the Spells / Leap of the Lion / the Losts crowns of Cair Paravel
Iron Crown Boxed Very Good 
4 books in VG+ condition. Minor wear to slip case. Based on The Chronicles of Narnia by C. S. Lewis. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 55.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Life Application Study Bible NIV
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1997 0842348921 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0842348921 Corners slightly bumped. Presentation page is filled in. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Wizard of Oz and Philosophy: Wicked Wisdom of the West (Popular Culture and Philosophy)
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Open Court 2008 0812696573 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0812696573 Corners are bumped. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Anorexics and Bulimics Anonymous (The Fellowship Details Its Program of Recovery For Anorexia and Bulimia)
Edmonton, AB, Canada Friesens Book Division 2002 0973137215 Trade Paperback Good 
0973137215 Few pages with underlining. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 44.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Colorado Classique: a coleccion of Fresh Recipes from the Rockies
Junior League of Denver 2009 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
LARGE BOOK. Hard cover. No dust jacket. Residue of sticker on front cover, otherwise looks like new. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 24.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Paths to Becoming a Midwife: Getting and Education
Midwifery Today, Inc. 1998 Trade Paperback Good 
Minor highlighting. Second Edition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Understanding Christian Theology
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 2003 0785250328 Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0785250328 No dust jacket. Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 857.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Hope, Faith & Courage - Volume II
Cocaine Anonymous World Services 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good 
3 pen marks on top edge. Edges slghtly soiled. Corners slightly bumped. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Cognitive Neuroscience of Consciousness (Cognition Special Issue)
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. The MIT Press 2002 0262541319 Trade Paperback Good 
0262541319 Highlighting. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 17.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Foundations of IT Service Management: based on ITIL (English version)
Netherlands Van Haren Publishing 2005 9077212582 Trade Paperback Very Good 
9077212582 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Interlinear Greek-English New Testament
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Academic 1997 0801021383 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0801021383 Name sticker inside front cover. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 71.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 One-Hour Workouts: 50 Swim, Bike, and Run Workouts for Busy Athletes
Velo Press 2010 1934030589 Trade Paperback Fine 
1934030589 LIke new condition. Spiral. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Maranatha! The NIV Worship Bible
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing Company 2000 0310920310 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0310920310 Corners lightly bumped. Edges slightly soiled. Interior cleana nd unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 74.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Heart of Forgiveness
Kingsway Communications Ltd 2011 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Gift dedication inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 15.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Imagining Ourselves: Global Voices from a New Generation of Women
Novata, California, U.S.A. New World Library 2006 1577315243 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1577315243 Looks like new. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 KJV Cornerstone Personal Reference Bible (White Bonded Leather) (King James Version)
U.S.A. Holman Bible Publishers 1998 1558198253 Boxed Very Good 
1558198253 VG+ condition. White bonded leather. Book and box in VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Analytical Greek lexicon of the New Testament
Associated Publishers and Authors Inc. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Hard cover. No dust jacket. Surface scratches on front/back cover. Corners slightly bumped. Name stamp inside. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Singing the Lord's Song in a Strange Land: Hymnody in the History of North American Protestantism (Religion & American Culture)
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. University Alabama Press 2004 0817313966 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0817313966 Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 51.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 NLT Study Bible Indexed Edition
Tyndale House Publishers 2008 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Hard cover. No dust jacket. VG+ condition. ISBN 1414324470 AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 37.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 SENSA Weight-Loss Program Paperback Book 1 Piece
SENSA Trade Paperback Very Good 
Small crease on top edge of front cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 * Food of France (Food of the World)
Millers Point, NSW, Australia Murdoch Books 2005 1740454715 Trade Paperback Fine 
1740454715 LARGE BOOK. Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 A.J.P. Taylor The Origins of The Second World War
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0684829479 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0684829479 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Aaron LaPedis; Jeffrey Kern The Garage Sale Millionaire
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. A Beautiful Media 2010 0975539841 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0975539841 Gift dedication inside, otherwise in VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Abraham Verghese Cutting for Stone: A novel
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 2009 0375414495 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0375414495 LIke new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Adam Nicholson On Foot-Guided Walks
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing 1992 0517092018 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0517092018 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Adan R. Penilla II; Angela Lee Taylor Signing For Dummies
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. For Dummies 2003 0764554360 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0764554360 CD ROM included!! VG+ condition, AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 10.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Adele Westbrook; Oscar Ratti Aikido and the Dynamic Sphere: An Illustrated Introduction
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Tuttle Publishing 1989 0804800049 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0804800049 LIke new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Adolf Hitler Mein Kampf
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1943 0395078016 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0395078016 Minor edge wear to covers. Covers slightly rubbed. Name inside. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 31.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Aikko Sakai; Makiko Tada Kumihimo: The Essence of Japanese Braiding
Lacis 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good 
VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 95.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Alan Blanc Landscape Construction and Detailing
B.T. Batsford Ltd 1996 0713469226 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0713469226 LARGE BOOK. VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 155.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Alan Bradley The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie: A Flavia de Luce Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 2010 0385343493 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0385343493 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Alan Bradley A Red Herring Without Mustard: A Flavia de Luce Novel
Bantam 2011 Trade Paperback Fine 
Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Alan Rosenthal Engines of Democracy: Politics and Policymaking in State Legislatures
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. CQ Press 2008 0872894592 Trade Paperback Fine 
0872894592 Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 40.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Alan Schoenfeld Mathematical Problem Solving
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr 1985 0126288712 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0126288712 Minor edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 325.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Alasdair Gray A History Maker
Harcourt Brace 1994 0862415233 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0862415233 Corners slightly bumped. Residue of sticker on back cover. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Albert Camus The Stranger (Everyman's Library)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Everyman's Library 1993 0679420266 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0679420266 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Albert Camus The Stranger (Everyman's Library)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Everyman's Library 1993 0679420266 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0679420266 Corners slightly bumped. Clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 5.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Albert R. Roberts Handbook of Domestic Violence Intervention Strategies: Policies, Programs, and Legal Remedies
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 2002 0195151704 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0195151704 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alessandra Strozzi Selected Letters of Alessandra Strozzi, Bilingual edition (Biblioteca Italiana)
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. University of California Press 1997 0520203909 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0520203909 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 13.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Alex W. Bealer The Art of Blacksmithing
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Castle Books 1996 0785803955 Hardcover Fine Like New 
0785803955 Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Alexander Kent In the King's Name (The Bolitho Novels)
McBooks Press 2011 Hardcover Fine Like New 
LIke new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Alexander Shaia; Michelle Gaugy The Hidden Power of the Gospels: Four Questions, Four Paths, One Journey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperOne 2010 0061898015 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0061898015 Minimal edge wear to dj. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Alexandra Kollontai KOLLONTAI Love Of Worker Bees
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Publishers 1992 0897330013 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0897330013 VG+ condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Alexis de Tocqueville Tocqueville: Democracy in America (Library of America)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Library of America 2004 1931082545 Hardcover Fine Like New 
1931082545 LIke new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 21.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Alfred Dï¿1/2rr The Cantatas of J. S. Bach: With Their Librettos in German-English Parallel Text
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, USA 2006 0199297762 Trade Paperback Fine 
0199297762 Like new condition. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 74.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Alfred J. Andrea The Medieval Record
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Wadsworth Publishing 1997 0395718627 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0395718627 Corners are bumped/curled. Small creases on top edger. Interior clean and unmarked. AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 19.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Alfred Publishing Staff Next to Normal (Vocal Selections): Piano/Vocal/Chords
Alfred Publishing 2009 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear to bottom edge of front cover. Clean and unmarked. Book only!! AchillesHeelBooks.com 
Price: 12.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AchillesHeelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com